Current Members

Following are the 293 Tau Beta Pi student members registered for the 2018 Spring Semester.

Esra’a Abdel-All Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Grad Student
Bailey Adams Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Senior
Suryatej Akavaram Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Abdullah Al Obaidi Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Mohammad Al-Rubaie Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
George Alphonse Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
Zachary Alston Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Anmar Arif Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
Martin Asama Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Mitchell Atneosen Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Mohd Azmy Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
James Bamber Mechanical Engineering Senior
David Barker Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Senior
Laurel Barnet Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Ashirwad Barnwal Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Grad Student
Abdelrahman Baz Electrical and Computer Engineering Junior
Megan Beck Mechanical Engineering Senior
Reid Behrens Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Senior
Zachariah Benedict Aerospace Engineering Grad Student
Lauren Bennett Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Grad Student
Mason Berg Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Anthony Bertucci Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Jacob Birkey Aerospace Engineering Senior
Kia Birnbaum Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
David Bis Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Kyle Blaylock Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Senior
Scott Blazanin Materials Science and Engineering Senior
Brett Bobko Chemical and Biological Engineering Junior
Erin Boggess Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
Connor Born Aerospace Engineering Senior
Georges Bou Saab Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Grad Student
Joel Boulter Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Senior
Hannah Bouvin Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Charlotte Brandenburg Materials Science and Engineering Senior
Joshua Breed Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Junior
Andrew Brown Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Jack Buckley Mechanical Engineering Junior
Robert Buckley Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
Garrett Bunge Mechanical Engineering Senior
Thomas Burtnett Mechanical Engineering Senior
Michelle Camp Aerospace Engineering Senior
Mason Carnahan Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Brian Carrier Mechanical Engineering Senior
Prerana Carter Chemical and Biological Engineering Grad Student
Robert Carter Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
Jayson Chapman Aerospace Engineering Senior
Yuanfen Chen Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Nicholas Collison Mechanical Engineering MBA
Brody Concannon Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
Jakob Croghan Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Grad Student
Timothy Day Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Steven De Alwis Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Chloe Dedic Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Alexis Derk Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Srinivas Dhanwada Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Nolan Dickson Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Shaowei Ding Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Travis Dingeman Mechanical Engineering Senior
Nicholas Dohrmann Mechanical Engineering Senior
Maxsam Donta Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Alec Dorenkamp Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Jacob Drahos Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
Connor Duffy Mechanical Engineering Senior
Erik Dunteman Mechanical Engineering Senior
Garrett Ebelke Mechanical Engineering Distance Grad Student
Carter Engen Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Senior
Brady Engle Aerospace Engineering Grad Student
Skye Erickson Materials Science and Engineering Junior
Seyyed Esfahani Rashidi Aerospace Engineering Grad Student
Scott Eyer Aerospace Engineering Senior
Jacob Feddersen Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Nicholas Feuerbach Mechanical Engineering Senior
Brian Fleming Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Junior
Sarah Floy Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Senior
Samuel Flumerfelt Mechanical Engineering Senior
Evan Foley Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Joshua Ford Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Senior
Elizabeth Frank Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Matthew Frankenhoff Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Michelle Friedmann Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Senior
Max Friestad Mechanical Engineering Senior
Monte Friestad Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Audrey Fyock Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering MBA
Anna Gahm Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Grad Student
Jingyao Gai Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Grad Student
Daphne Gates Materials Science and Engineering Senior
Tyler Gathman Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Devin Gaudette Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Senior
Christopher Giuffre Aerospace Engineering Grad Student
Elena Gladen Mechanical Engineering Senior
Kaesey Glaess Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Senior
Nicholas Gossling Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Amrita Goswamy Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Grad Student
Jonathan Green Mechanical Engineering Senior
Mason Green Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Chad Griggs Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Rowan Gruber Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering MBA
Benjamin Gruman Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Mahmoud Gshash Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Alicia Guzman-Gutierrez Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Grad Student
Wyatt Hagen Aerospace Engineering Grad Student
Jeffrey Hall Aerospace Engineering Grad Student
Natalie Hanson Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Senior
Robert Hanson Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Austin Hanus Electrical and Computer Engineering Junior
Alexander Harpenau Aerospace Engineering Senior
Grayson Harrington Materials Science and Engineering Junior
Allison Harris Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering MBA
Ashley Harris Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
William Harris Mechanical Engineering Senior
Sammy Hassan Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Junior
Steven Hasslinger Mechanical Engineering Senior
Adam Hauge Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Cody Haugo Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Junior
Ryan Hayes Mechanical Engineering Senior
Jacob Heiller Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Logan Heitz Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Andrina Helgerson Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Senior
Margaret Hemken Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Senior
Moira Henderson Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Senior
Benjamin Holmes Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Melynda Hoover Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Matthew Huff Aerospace Engineering Senior
Kyle Jackson Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Gabriel Johnson Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Senior
Sean Kelly Chemical and Biological Engineering Grad Student
Matthew Kenney Materials Science and Engineering Grad Student
Nathaniel Kingry Aerospace Engineering Grad Student
Robert Kinser Mechanical Engineering Senior
Kayla Knipping Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Tyler Knutson Mechanical Engineering Senior
Joseph Koelbl Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Christopher Konopka Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Kevin Korniejczuk Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Grad Student
Emmett Kozlowski Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Samuel Kramer Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
James Krouse Chemical and Biological Engineering MBA
David Kuhn Materials Science and Engineering Senior
Amy Kurr Materials Science and Engineering Senior
Justin Lagomarcino Mechanical Engineering Senior
Alexander Lavery Aerospace Engineering Senior
Adam Lawrence Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Margaret Leligdon Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Senior
Matthew Lentner Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Alexander Lester Mechanical Engineering MBA
George Lindemann Materials Science and Engineering Senior
Timothy Lindquist Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
Kai Liu Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Grad Student
Anthony Locurto Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Matthew Luebbe Materials Science and Engineering Senior
Weiquan Luo Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Grad Student
Anastacia Macallister Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Alexander Martin Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Grad Student
Tiffany Martin Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Senior
Joel May Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Meghan McHugh Mechanical Engineering Senior
Ashley McKenna Materials Science and Engineering Senior
Peter Meis Mechanical Engineering Senior
Evan Mellott Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Grad Student
Ryan Menster Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Andrew Mettry Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Mitchell Meyer Aerospace Engineering Senior
Lucas Miles Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Grad Student
Ana Miller Materials Science and Engineering Senior
Garrett Miller Aerospace Engineering Senior
Matthew Miller Aerospace Engineering Senior
Samuel Miller Chemical and Biological Engineering Junior
Akash Mitra Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Anuj Mittal Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Grad Student
Benjamin Mord Materials Science and Engineering Senior
Branden Moreau Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Timothy Morgan Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Connor Mougin Mechanical Engineering Senior
Ryan Movall Mechanical Engineering Junior
Nicholas Muehlbauer Mechanical Engineering Senior
Tyler Mulcahy Aerospace Engineering Senior
Joseph Musielewicz Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Jackson Myers Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Luke Myers Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
Humair Nadeem Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
John Nagel Aerospace Engineering Grad Student
Brady Nahkala Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Senior
Kesav Narayan Materials Science and Engineering Senior
Dylan Neal Mechanical Engineering Senior
Charles Neff Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Isabel Neff Aerospace Engineering Senior
Kathryn Neilson Materials Science and Engineering Senior
Akshay Nene Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Alex Nielsen Aerospace Engineering Senior
Brett Niemann Mechanical Engineering Senior
Kyle Nordstrom Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Kellen O’Connor Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Riley O’Donnell Electrical and Computer Engineering Junior
Luke Oetken Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Ryan Ogren Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
James Olson Mechanical Engineering Senior
George Theng Ching Ooi Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Kevin Oran Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
John Orefice Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Michael Otten Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Senior
Jason Parnell Aerospace Engineering Senior
Tyler Pasut Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Spencer Pech Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Senior
Elspeth Petersen Chemical and Biological Engineering Grad Student
Tanner Phelps Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Carly Polson Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Senior
Kenneth Prell Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Joshua Prentice Aerospace Engineering Senior
Tobey Pribyl Mechanical Engineering Senior
Jett Ptacek Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
David Puhl Materials Science and Engineering Senior
Luke Pulfer Mechanical Engineering Senior
Jaclyn Ralfs Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Travis Ramsay Mechanical Engineering Distance Grad Student
Grace Rapp Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Taylor Rayman Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Senior
Alireza Razavi Aerospace Engineering Grad Student
Cameron Redshaw Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Benjamin Reichert Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
Megan Reiman Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
Willine Richardson Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Grad Student
Anna Riesen Mechanical Engineering Senior
Thomas Roberts Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Melissa Rodriguez Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Senior
Daniel Rolfes Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Michael Romey Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Sougata Roy Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Kirk Rudolph Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Jeremy Rurup Mechanical Engineering Senior
Logan Russell Mechanical Engineering MBA
Connor Rust Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Francis San Filippo Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Connor Schaeffer Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Grad Student
Joseph Schiller Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Benjamin Schlichtmann Chemical and Biological Engineering Grad Student
Andre Schultz Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Eric Schussler Mechanical Engineering Senior
Lauren Schwab Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Grad Student
James Sheridan Mechanical Engineering Senior
Ryan Sievers Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Sarat Sivaprasad Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Grad Student
Kody Sjoblom Mechanical Engineering Grad Student
Jacob Smidt Mechanical Engineering Senior
Drew Smith Chemical and Biological Engineering Junior
Dylan Snyder Materials Science and Engineering Senior
Joseph Sogard Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Christian Spitelli Mechanical Engineering Senior
Jacob Sprengeler Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Senior
Matthew Staley Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Senior
Nicholas Starr Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
Maxwell Staver Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Grad Student
Jeremy Stoll Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Matthew Streit Mechanical Engineering Senior
Brian Sukalski Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Senior
Ashley Swift Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Grad Student
Matthew Swift Materials Science and Engineering Senior
James Talbert Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Peter Thedens Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Wei Theh Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
Andrew Thelen Aerospace Engineering Grad Student
Ryan Thompson Mechanical Engineering Senior
Ronny Trefftzs Electrical and Computer Engineering Distance Grad Student
Jeffrey Tscherter Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Grad Student
Madeline Turner Mechanical Engineering Senior
Kyle Uhlenhake Mechanical Engineering Senior
Shawn Van Bruggen Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Ryan Vashaw Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Senior
Ian Veatch Mechanical Engineering Junior
Camden Voigt Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Joshua Waite Mechanical Engineering Junior
Eric Weflen Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Grad Student
Megan Wellner Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Senior
Ryan Werner Mechanical Engineering Senior
Eric Westfall Aerospace Engineering Senior
Justin Wheeler Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Ryan Wichhart Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Senior
Ellen Wick Chemical and Biological Engineering Senior
Charles Wickham Mechanical Engineering Junior
Elizabeth Wickham Kolstad Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Evan Wieczorek Aerospace Engineering Senior
Nicholas Wijaya Aerospace Engineering Senior
Kathleen Wilcox Materials Science and Engineering Senior
Christopher Williams Electrical and Computer Engineering Grad Student
Brenton Willier Aerospace Engineering Senior
Jacob Wisniewski Aerospace Engineering Senior
Yijun Wu Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering Grad Student
Bailey Young Aerospace Engineering Senior
Jae-Jae Young Aerospace Engineering Senior
Joseph Young Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior
Nicholas Young Aerospace Engineering Senior
Vasillaq Zharkalli Mechanical Engineering Senior
Matthew Zihlman Mechanical Engineering Senior
Bethany Zimmerman Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Senior